Home

NVRR Race Results Fell 2019

Race results for club championship events.
Date Entrant Category Event Time Points Age Adjusted Time Age Adjusted Points
2019-09-14 Nigel Scaife MS Great Westmorland Trail Race 01:01:25 50 00:54:54 50
2019-09-14 Brian Hainsworth MS Great Westmorland Trail Race 01:01:39 49 00:57:49 49
2019-09-14 Sam Fugill MS Great Westmorland Trail Race 01:05:07 48 01:04:27 48
2019-09-14 Martin Lofthouse MV Great Westmorland Trail Race 01:14:18 47 01:04:48 47
2019-09-14 Emma David FS Great Westmorland Trail Race 01:11:37 50 01:07:49 50
2019-09-14 Jane Evans FS Great Westmorland Trail Race 01:12:36 49 01:11:29 49
2019-09-14 Rachael Prince FV Great Westmorland Trail Race 01:26:09 48 01:19:15 48
2019-08-21 Martin Lofthouse MV Burnsall Classic 00:22:57 50 00:20:01 50
2019-08-21 Nigel Scaife MS Burnsall Classic 00:25:07 49 00:22:27 49
2019-08-21 Brian Hainsworth MS Burnsall Classic 00:27:52 48 00:26:08 47
2019-08-21 Russell Geraghty MS Burnsall Classic 00:28:35 47 00:26:11 46
2019-08-21 Phil Ventress MS Burnsall Classic 00:31:14 46 00:29:04 45
2019-08-21 Dave Seaman MV Burnsall Classic 00:34:08 45 00:24:24 48
2019-08-21 Catherine Barber FS Burnsall Classic 00:27:47 50 00:27:47 50
2019-08-21 Jane Evans FS Burnsall Classic 00:32:10 49 00:31:40 48
2019-08-21 Debbie Gibson FV Burnsall Classic 00:37:28 48 00:30:01 49
2019-08-21 Fiona Robinson FV Burnsall Classic 00:48:44 47 00:40:06 47
2019-08-04 Luke Wakelin MS Round Hill 01:03:05 50 01:03:05 50
2019-08-04 Alex Robinson MS Round Hill 01:06:36 49 01:06:36 48
2019-08-04 Nigel Scaife MS Round Hill 01:13:09 48 01:05:24 49
2019-08-04 Michael Shaw MS Round Hill 01:27:32 47 01:22:44 44
2019-08-04 James Cook MV Round Hill 01:28:08 46 01:16:52 46
2019-08-04 Phil Robinson MV Round Hill 01:32:06 45 01:16:58 45
2019-08-04 Russell Geraghty MS Round Hill 01:33:08 44 01:25:18 41
2019-08-04 Jeremy Scott MV Round Hill 01:35:20 43 01:23:51 43
2019-08-04 Dave Seaman MV Round Hill 01:38:05 42 01:10:07 47
2019-08-04 Jeff Walker MV Round Hill 01:40:34 41 01:24:47 42
2019-08-04 Jane Evans FS Round Hill 01:21:11 50 01:19:56 50
2019-08-04 Catherine Barber FS Round Hill 01:25:15 49 01:25:15 48
2019-08-04 Debbie Gibson FV Round Hill 01:39:54 48 01:20:03 49
2019-08-04 Sarah Chalmers FV Round Hill 01:54:17 47 01:32:49 46
2019-08-04 Liz Ahmad FV Round Hill 02:02:57 46 01:31:49 47
2019-08-04 Fiona Robinson FV Round Hill 02:09:56 45 01:46:57 45
2019-07-06 Luke Wakelin MS Blackfell Fell Race 01:37:22 50 01:37:22 49
2019-07-06 Nigel Scaife MS Blackfell Fell Race 01:45:57 49 01:34:44 50
2019-07-06 Brian Hainsworth MS Blackfell Fell Race 01:51:20 48 01:44:25 48
2019-07-06 Phil Robinson MV Blackfell Fell Race 02:17:15 47 01:54:42 46
2019-07-06 James Cook MV Blackfell Fell Race 02:21:49 46 02:03:41 45
2019-07-06 Dave Seaman MV Blackfell Fell Race 02:28:51 45 01:46:25 47
2019-07-06 Jeff Walker MV Blackfell Fell Race 02:28:55 44 02:05:33 44
2019-07-06 Russell Geraghty MS Blackfell Fell Race 02:38:14 43 02:24:56 43
2019-07-06 Catherine Barber FS Blackfell Fell Race 02:10:09 50 02:10:09 49
2019-07-06 Jane Evans FS Blackfell Fell Race 02:14:48 49 02:12:43 47
2019-07-06 Emma David FS Blackfell Fell Race 02:15:36 48 02:08:26 50
2019-07-06 Sarah Chalmers FV Blackfell Fell Race 02:43:08 47 02:12:30 48
2019-06-01 Martin Lofthouse MV Wharfedale Trail 1/2 Marathon 01:41:44 50 01:28:44 50
2019-06-01 Darren Townend MS Wharfedale Trail 1/2 Marathon 01:47:31 49 01:38:29 49
2019-06-01 Nigel Scaife MS Wharfedale Trail 1/2 Marathon 01:50:46 48 01:39:02 48
2019-06-01 Brian Hainsworth MS Wharfedale Trail 1/2 Marathon 01:55:54 47 01:48:42 47
2019-06-01 Kevin Dalton MS Wharfedale Trail 1/2 Marathon 02:07:04 46 02:06:33 44
2019-06-01 Kevin Nicholas MV Wharfedale Trail 1/2 Marathon 02:08:00 45 01:48:50 46
2019-06-01 Phil Robinson MV Wharfedale Trail 1/2 Marathon 02:19:25 44 01:56:31 45
2019-06-01 Jeff Walker MV Wharfedale Trail 1/2 Marathon 02:42:18 43 02:16:50 43
2019-06-01 Emma David FS Wharfedale Trail 1/2 Marathon 02:11:39 50 02:04:41 49
2019-06-01 Catherine Barber FS Wharfedale Trail 1/2 Marathon 02:18:18 49 02:18:18 47
2019-06-01 Debbie Gibson FV Wharfedale Trail 1/2 Marathon 02:34:24 48 02:03:43 50
2019-06-01 Sarah Chalmers FV Wharfedale Trail 1/2 Marathon 02:50:09 47 02:18:12 48
2019-05-14 Luke Wakelin MS Jack Bloor 00:46:41 50 00:46:41 50
2019-05-14 Matthew Wilkinson MS Jack Bloor 00:49:44 49 00:49:01 48
2019-05-14 Nigel Scaife MS Jack Bloor 00:52:58 48 00:47:21 49
2019-05-14 Brian Hainsworth MS Jack Bloor 00:54:36 47 00:51:12 46
2019-05-14 Philip Carman MS Jack Bloor 00:57:17 46 00:55:23 45
2019-05-14 James Knapp MS Jack Bloor 00:57:38 45 00:57:15 43
2019-05-14 Phil Ventress MS Jack Bloor 00:59:43 44 00:55:34 44
2019-05-14 Phil Robinson MV Jack Bloor 01:01:14 43 00:51:10 47
2019-05-14 Sam Fugill MS Jack Bloor 01:03:19 42 01:02:41 40
2019-05-14 Mike Benson MS Jack Bloor 01:03:53 41 01:02:13 41
2019-05-14 Russell Geraghty MS Jack Bloor 01:05:44 40 01:00:12 42
2019-05-14 Kevin Dalton MS Jack Bloor 01:11:26 39 01:11:08 39
2019-05-14 Emma David FS Jack Bloor 01:05:32 50 01:02:04 50
2019-05-14 Catherine Barber FS Jack Bloor 01:06:47 49 01:06:47 49
2019-05-14 Sarah Chalmers FV Jack Bloor 01:30:12 48 01:13:15 48
2019-05-14 Fiona Robinson FV Jack Bloor 01:49:18 47 01:29:58 47
2019-05-12 Luke Wakelin MS Charlesworth Chase 00:43:47 50 00:43:47 50
2019-05-12 Nigel Scaife MS Charlesworth Chase 00:49:26 49 00:44:12 49
2019-05-12 Brian Hainsworth MS Charlesworth Chase 00:52:04 48 00:48:49 48
2019-05-12 Phil Ventress MS Charlesworth Chase 00:55:37 47 00:51:45 46
2019-05-12 Mike Benson MS Charlesworth Chase 00:58:30 46 00:56:59 45
2019-05-12 Phil Robinson MV Charlesworth Chase 01:00:14 45 00:50:20 47
2019-05-12 Graham Hyde MS Charlesworth Chase 01:19:25 44 01:13:54 44
2019-05-12 Emma David FS Charlesworth Chase 01:00:21 50 00:57:09 49
2019-05-12 Debbie Gibson FV Charlesworth Chase 01:04:23 49 00:51:35 50
2019-05-12 Catherine Barber FS Charlesworth Chase 01:07:26 48 01:07:26 47
2019-05-12 Sarah Chalmers FV Charlesworth Chase 01:21:09 47 01:05:54 48
2019-05-12 Fiona Robinson FV Charlesworth Chase 01:29:46 46 01:13:53 46
2019-05-04 Martin Lofthouse MV Cake Race 01:14:57 50 01:05:22 50
2019-05-04 Nigel Scaife MS Cake Race 01:23:33 49 01:14:42 49
2019-05-04 Brian Hainsworth MS Cake Race 01:25:11 48 01:19:53 46
2019-05-04 Jonathan Easton MS Cake Race 01:27:33 47 01:23:23 44
2019-05-04 James Cook MV Cake Race 01:31:24 46 01:19:43 47
2019-05-04 James Knapp MS Cake Race 01:31:36 45 01:31:00 42
2019-05-04 Kevin Nicholas MV Cake Race 01:32:30 44 01:18:39 48
2019-05-04 Phil Robinson MV Cake Race 01:40:43 43 01:24:10 43
2019-05-04 Russell Geraghty MS Cake Race 01:48:47 42 01:39:39 41
2019-05-04 Dave Seaman MV Cake Race 01:55:52 41 01:22:50 45
2019-05-04 Emma David FS Cake Race 01:35:34 50 01:30:30 50
2019-05-04 Jane Evans FS Cake Race 01:52:01 49 01:50:17 47
2019-05-04 Sarah Chalmers FV Cake Race 02:01:00 48 01:38:16 48
2019-05-04 Debbie Gibson FV Cake Race 02:01:01 47 01:36:58 49
2019-05-04 Rebecca Carman FS Cake Race 02:05:25 46 02:01:29 45
2019-05-04 Jane Hill FS Cake Race 02:11:40 45 02:02:24 44
2019-05-04 Fiona Robinson FV Cake Race 02:25:10 44 01:59:29 46
2019-04-06 Luke Wakelin MS Buckden Out Moor 00:44:42 50 00:44:42 50
2019-04-06 James Cook MV Buckden Out Moor 00:59:04 49 00:51:31 49
2019-04-06 Russell Geraghty MS Buckden Out Moor 01:04:12 48 00:58:48 48
2019-04-06 Emma David FS Buckden Out Moor 01:04:24 50 01:00:59 49
2019-04-06 Debbie Gibson FV Buckden Out Moor 01:09:00 49 00:55:17 50
2019-04-06 Sarah Chalmers FV Buckden Out Moor 01:23:14 48 01:07:36 48
2019-04-06 Catherine Barber FS Buckden Out Moor 01:43:11 47 01:43:11 47
2019-02-24 Luke Wakelin MS Ilkley Moor Fell Race 00:44:20 50 00:44:20 49
2019-02-24 Martin Lofthouse MV Ilkley Moor Fell Race 00:48:58 49 00:42:42 50
2019-02-24 Nigel Scaife MS Ilkley Moor Fell Race 00:52:17 48 00:46:44 48
2019-02-24 Brian Hainsworth MS Ilkley Moor Fell Race 00:56:45 47 00:53:13 41
2019-02-24 Jamie Dilasser MS Ilkley Moor Fell Race 00:57:32 46 00:51:26 45
2019-02-24 Jonathan Easton MS Ilkley Moor Fell Race 00:57:49 45 00:55:04 39
2019-02-24 James Cook MV Ilkley Moor Fell Race 00:59:23 44 00:51:47 44
2019-02-24 Mark Armstrong MV Ilkley Moor Fell Race 00:59:35 43 00:51:58 43
2019-02-24 James Knapp MS Ilkley Moor Fell Race 00:59:40 42 00:59:16 38
2019-02-24 Mark David MV Ilkley Moor Fell Race 01:00:02 41 00:50:36 46
2019-02-24 Phil Robinson MV Ilkley Moor Fell Race 01:02:16 40 00:52:02 42
2019-02-24 Chris Beattie MV Ilkley Moor Fell Race 01:02:21 39 00:49:50 47
2019-02-24 Russell Geraghty MS Ilkley Moor Fell Race 01:07:17 38 01:01:38 37
2019-02-24 Dave Seaman MV Ilkley Moor Fell Race 01:16:04 37 00:54:23 40
2019-02-24 Graham Hyde MS Ilkley Moor Fell Race 01:27:54 36 01:21:48 36
2019-02-24 Carol Morgan FV Ilkley Moor Fell Race 00:53:38 50 00:49:20 50
2019-02-24 Catherine Barber FS Ilkley Moor Fell Race 01:04:50 49 01:04:50 48
2019-02-24 Debbie Gibson FV Ilkley Moor Fell Race 01:12:35 48 00:58:09 49
2019-02-24 Sarah Chalmers FV Ilkley Moor Fell Race 01:27:50 47 01:11:20 47
2019-02-02 Martin Lofthouse MV Runners & Riders 00:38:19 50 00:33:25 50
2019-02-02 Nigel Scaife MS Runners & Riders 00:40:05 49 00:35:50 49
2019-02-02 Jamie Dilasser MS Runners & Riders 00:41:55 48 00:37:28 48
2019-02-02 Jonathan Easton MS Runners & Riders 00:45:45 47 00:43:34 45
2019-02-02 James Knapp MS Runners & Riders 00:46:07 46 00:45:48 42
2019-02-02 Phil Robinson MV Runners & Riders 00:47:17 45 00:39:31 47
2019-02-02 Edoardo Piano MS Runners & Riders 00:47:18 44 00:45:44 43
2019-02-02 Mark David MV Runners & Riders 00:47:51 43 00:40:20 46
2019-02-02 Russell Geraghty MS Runners & Riders 00:49:25 42 00:45:16 44
2019-02-02 Dave Prince MV Runners & Riders 00:54:29 41 00:47:55 41
2019-02-02 Christine Jones FV Runners & Riders 00:51:58 50 00:41:38 50
2019-02-02 Debbie Gibson FV Runners & Riders 00:53:23 49 00:42:46 49
2019-02-02 Sarah Chalmers FV Runners & Riders 01:08:05 48 00:55:18 48
2019-02-02 Debbie Dilasser FS Runners & Riders 01:08:06 47 01:04:30 47